Current/Upcoming Projects
Best: The Greatest Hits of S Club 7
album re-release

Fallen Angel
jon's solo debut album
Released: December 10, 2012

Forever Plaid
musical of the greatest songs of the 50’s.
Dates: April 5-24, 2016

Casualty
as 'Mercedes Christie"
TV Series . The everyday lives of the people frequenting the frenetic Accident and Emergency department of Holby City hospital.
Airing: January 23, 2016

The Goob
as 'Mary'
Film . A girl flees her orphanage in a paranoid belief that otherworldly forces are after her. She seeks refuge in the remote town of Fate, Texas, but is met with hostility.
Released: August 28, 2014

Gorytime
as 'Hayley Smith'
TV Mini Series . Horror directed by Peter Harris TBC.
Airing: ?

Utopia
as 'Lucy'
Film . Three intertwoven stories of lonelieness and isolation.
Released: 2016

Falling
skua's first single release
Released: July 14, 2014

Kneel
skua's first album release
Released: October 09, 2014

Rocky Horror
as 'Eddie / Dr. Scott'
rock n roll musical
Dates: December 17, 2015 - August 3, 2016

The Voice Of Ireland
Judge
TV Series . Irish edition if the international TV franchise The Voice, a reality singing competition.
Released: Airing Now

WaterAid
wateraid's official ambassador
In 2012 Rachel became WaterAid's first celebrity ambassador. She recently visited our work in Ethiopia, meeting families who currently do not have clean water, and saw first-hand the impact this has on communities.

Making Me Dance Single
tina's latest single
Released: November 03, 2013

Affiliates



To apply for affiliation, send an e-mail to sclubmedianet@gmail.com or post on our tag-board
S Club 7 Fans

Tag-Board
Site Stats
Formerly: S Club Seven MSN Group
Owner: Catherine
Staff: Katey
Contact: E-Mail
Host: Free Fansite Hosting
Part Of: Purified Fiction
Opened: January 13, 2002
Version: 64 : Shining Through
Theme By: Design Topia
Legal: Privacy Policy | DMCA
 


Our storyteller sets the scene. There is nothing quite so like LONDON UNDER STARLIGHT. In the nursery of the Darlings’ Household, Nana the Dog is helping Mrs Darling get the children Wendy, John and Michael to bed. Mr and Mrs Darling have a dinner party to attend, and Nana is baby-sitting. Mrs Darling sings a lullaby (MY LITTLE DARLINGS) to her children.

Once the parents have left, Peter Pan sneaks in through the window. He is looking for his shadow which had been caught by Nana the dog last time he was there. (MY SHADOW AND ME). Wendy wakes up and after helping Peter stick his shadow back on agrees to fly with him to Neverland, much to the perturbation of the jealous Tinker Bell. Wendy insists that her brothers come too, and with the assistance of some fairy dust they all fly off to Neverland.

In Neverland the Lost Boys hide as we meet the fearful Captain Hook, and his pirates – including the ship’s mate Smee. Hook admits his fear of crocodiles – not of all crocodiles just the one that bit off his hand while he was fighting Peter Pan; the one who swallowed a clock, and spends the rest of the time looking to eat the rest of him. Hook hatches a plan to capture the Lost Boys and their leader, his arch-nemesis Peter Pan.

The mischievous Tinker Bell persuades one of the Lost Boys to shoot Wendy out of the sky. Peter is furious and instructs the boys to build a house round Wendy so she can recover in comfort. (WHEN DE HOUSE IS BUILT FOR WENDY). Wendy recovers in her Wendy house, and agrees to become mother to the Lost Boys. News arrives that the Princess Tiger Lily of the Piccaninny tribe has been left her to drown at Marooners Rock.

At Marooners Rock the MERMAIDS DANCE. Peter Pan manages to trick the pirates into releasing Tiger Lily, and she invites everyone to the Indian Camp to join in a celebration party later that night. Hook is angry that he has been tricked again, and vows revenge. At the INDIAN DANCE Tiger Lily and the squaws sing and dance. Peter thinks it’s all boring and goes home. The pirates see their chance to attack and capture Wendy, John, Michael.

While Peter is asleep at his hideout, the home underground, Hook enters silently and poisons Peter’s medicine. Tinker Bell tries to warn him but Peter refuses to believe her. In a last ditch attempt to save his life, Tinker Bell drinks the whole bottle. Peter Pan knows that when a child somewhere in the world says that they don’t believe in fairies anymore, another fairy dies. The only way to rescue Tink and make her better is to get all the children to say they believe. (BELIEVE IN ME)

Up on the deck of the Jolly Roger, Peter finds Wendy tied to the mast and the boys lined up to walk the plank. In a final battle to the death, Peter Pan, the Lost Boys, the Darlings and the Piccaninny tribe defeat the pirates and Hook is finally eaten by the Crocodile. Wendy says that it is time she went to back home to her family. Peter is sad as he turns the wheel of the Jolly Roger and sets sail for London. (LONDON UNDER STARLIGHT – reprise).

Back in the Nursery of the Darling household, Mrs Darling keeps a lonely vigil while Mr Darling is asleep in Nana’s kennel. She sings MY LITTLE DARLINGS and one by one the children arrive back from their adventuring, along with the Lost Boys, Tiger Lily, the Piccaninny tribe, a few pirates … and of course – PETER PAN – the boy who never grew up