Current/Upcoming Projects
Best: The Greatest Hits of S Club 7
album re-release

Fallen Angel
jon's solo debut album
Released: December 10, 2012

Forever Plaid
musical of the greatest songs of the 50’s.
Dates: April 5-24, 2016

Casualty
as 'Mercedes Christie"
TV Series . The everyday lives of the people frequenting the frenetic Accident and Emergency department of Holby City hospital.
Airing: January 23, 2016

The Goob
as 'Mary'
Film . A girl flees her orphanage in a paranoid belief that otherworldly forces are after her. She seeks refuge in the remote town of Fate, Texas, but is met with hostility.
Released: August 28, 2014

Gorytime
as 'Hayley Smith'
TV Mini Series . Horror directed by Peter Harris TBC.
Airing: ?

Utopia
as 'Lucy'
Film . Three intertwoven stories of lonelieness and isolation.
Released: 2016

Falling
skua's first single release
Released: July 14, 2014

Kneel
skua's first album release
Released: October 09, 2014

Rocky Horror
as 'Eddie / Dr. Scott'
rock n roll musical
Dates: December 17, 2015 - August 3, 2016

The Voice Of Ireland
Judge
TV Series . Irish edition if the international TV franchise The Voice, a reality singing competition.
Released: Airing Now

WaterAid
wateraid's official ambassador
In 2012 Rachel became WaterAid's first celebrity ambassador. She recently visited our work in Ethiopia, meeting families who currently do not have clean water, and saw first-hand the impact this has on communities.

Making Me Dance Single
tina's latest single
Released: November 03, 2013

Affiliates



To apply for affiliation, send an e-mail to sclubmedianet@gmail.com or post on our tag-board
S Club 7 Fans

Tag-Board
Site Stats
Formerly: S Club Seven MSN Group
Owner: Catherine
Staff: Katey
Contact: E-Mail
Host: Free Fansite Hosting
Part Of: Purified Fiction
Opened: January 13, 2002
Version: 64 : Shining Through
Theme By: Design Topia
Legal: Privacy Policy | DMCA
 

Grateful, an evening of musical theatre and uplifting gospel music at Cadogan Hall on Sunday September 12, will feature West End stars, a 20-piece band and the West End Gospel Choir, to raise funds for the ground-breaking Intermission Youth Theatre.

Based in St Saviour’s, Knightsbridge, a church that doubles up as a theatre, Intermission Youth Theatre uses acting and drama as a much-needed escape for young people from London’s innercity communities. Founded in September 2007, Intermission Youth Theatre uses drama to reach out to young people aged between 14 to 20 and give them sense and purpose to their chaotic lives. Through weekly workshops and fully-staged theatre productions, these young people not only learn and develop their theatrical skills but also grow as individuals, inspired to make a positive contribution within their communities.

Grateful stars Anton Stephans, with LeAnne Jones (who won the Best?Actress in a Musical Olivier Award and Whatsontage Award for her first breakthrough role as Tracy Turnblad in the West?End production of “Hairspray”) and Hannah Waddingham (Olivier?Award nominee for both playing the Lady of the Lake in “Spamalot”?and the 2009 West End revival of “A Little Night Music”). Others on the bill include Melanie LaBarrie, Cassie?Compton, Rebecca Caine, Ian Carlyle, Edward Baruwa and The?West End Gospel Choir.